Boy's Chrysalis Flight #49


Chrysalis Logo

There is plenty of room left for young man to attend Flight 49. Please be in prayer for the Team and Caterpillars. If He has laid upon your heart a young man for a future Flight, please get an application completed for him. Also, don't forget our sponsorship training held at 6 p.m. prior to each community gathering.

Flight Details
Dates: July 30-Aug 2, 2009
Lay Director: Mitch McLain
Youth LD: Caleb Robinson
Spiritual Director: Greg Rake
Board Representative: Ronald Smith
Prayer Chief: Tom Ford; Isaiah Core
Arch Angel: John Randolph
Location: Big Country Baptist Assembly, Lueders
map
Registration Begins: 6:00 pm Thursday
Sendoff: 7:00 pm Thursday
Candlelight Service: 7:00 pm Saturday
Caterpillars enter: 9:00 pm Saturday
Closing: 4:00 pm Sunday
Agape Drop Off Points:  

HINT: If your browser does not automatically look for the most current version of a webpage, simply press the refresh or reload button to get the latest update!

Caterpillar List

Updated: 07/31/09
  1. Bryce Pfeiffer
  2. Issac Dickey
  3. Lucas Denney
  4. Dylan Boston
  5. Trevor Jackson
  6. Lucas Almanza
  7. David Rodriquez
  8. Brooks Hutchinson
  9. Ethan Oson
  10. Jared Horwitz
  11. Christopher (Chris) Hall
  12. Jordan Szoke
  13. Adonis Montgomery
  14. Zachery (Zack) Portera
  15. Kristopher (Kris) McGlothlin
  16. Matt McLeod
  17. Michael Bingaman
  18. Preston Rhoden
  19. Jacob Mandry
  20. Jon Sidwell
  21. Audie Miller
  22. Chris Smith

Team List

Updated: 06/12/09
  1.  Luke Austin - Music Chief
  2. Jayce Barbee - ATL
  3. Isaiah Core - Prayer Chief
  4. Brian Defore - Support
  5. Tom Ford - Prayer Chief
  6. Jeff Forrest - Clergy
  7. Payton Goettsch - Support (Youth)
  8. Jimmy Hall - TL
  9. Jeff Hargrove - ALD
  10. Shelton Holmes - ATL
  11. Lane Jackson - Chief
  12. Tony Lassetter - TL
  13. Steve Latimore - TL
  14. Daniel Martin - Support (Youth)
  15. Christian Martinez - Music Team
  16. Mitchell McLain - Lay Director
  17. Web Murphy - ALD
  18. Stan Nall - Music Team
  19. Derrick Neece - TL
  20. Tim Palmer - Clergy
  21. Johnny Parker - Music Team
  22. Greg Rake - Clergy
  23. Jarod Ramirez - Support (Youth)
  24. John Randolph - Arch Angel
  25. Caleb Robinson - Youth LD
  26. Tommy Ross - TL
  27. Bryan Schulle - Support (Youth)
  28. Ronald Smith - Board Rep
  29. Dana Sowell - Chief
  30. Lloyd Sutton - TL
  31. Rusty Washburn - ATL
  32. Andrew Wise - ATL
  33. Todd Yaddow - TL